Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: can't export ...  (Read 8170 times)
jorgedelfino
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 90


WWW
« on: November 29, 2006, 05:56:13 PM »
ReplyReply

can't export more than 15-20 images at the same time, maybe has to do with the ram I have? (1,5 Gb) on imac 2,1 Gh.... files are big 13 - 20 mb each, (from eos 1dsmkII)
other than that it work real good for me, just have to remember the last frame I did so not export it again or worst, forget one!  .
Logged
-alan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 02, 2007, 10:30:38 AM »
ReplyReply

I think it maybe cause by low disk space, not about this memory,
The eport of Apple Aperture need lot of temp space to work.

good luck.
Logged

PSQuared7
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


WWW
« Reply #2 on: April 05, 2007, 07:19:45 AM »
ReplyReply

Quote
can't export more than 15-20 images at the same time, maybe has to do with the ram I have? (1,5 Gb) on imac 2,1 Gh.... files are big 13 - 20 mb each, (from eos 1dsmkII)
other than that it work real good for me, just have to remember the last frame I did so not export it again or worst, forget one!  .
[a href=\"index.php?act=findpost&pid=87762\"][{POST_SNAPBACK}][/a]

Has to be a ram problem. I have a Mac Pro with 8GB of ram and I don't have this problem. Also, are you using an Intel Mac or a G5? That can also make a difference. Good Luck.

Paul
Logged
mahleu
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 569


WWW
« Reply #3 on: April 05, 2007, 07:39:48 AM »
ReplyReply

Check that you have a big enough scratch disk for it to work with.
Logged

______________________________________________________________________
Anyone selling a 1DSIII or 6D cheap?
Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad