Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: Batch export to photoshop  (Read 1413 times)
donross
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 6


« on: February 26, 2007, 05:14:35 AM »
ReplyReply

I can't find a way to export a batch of highlighted images from LR to photoshop. ( for HDR for example)
The result is a painful repetitive exercise waiting for each image to be rendered and then exporting it.
Capture one handles this task with much more aplomb.
I expect I haven't found the trick Huh
Logged
michael
Administrator
Sr. Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4925



« Reply #1 on: February 26, 2007, 06:04:56 AM »
ReplyReply

It's simple.
In Grid View (G) or on the Film Strip just select the ones that you want (maybe by having created a Quick Collection) and then Select All. After this just just do File / Export.

Michael
Logged
donross
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 6


« Reply #2 on: February 27, 2007, 02:52:00 AM »
ReplyReply

Quote
It's simple.
In Grid View (G) or on the Film Strip just select the ones that you want (maybe by having created a Quick Collection) and then Select All. After this just just do File / Export.

Michael
[a href=\"index.php?act=findpost&pid=103200\"][{POST_SNAPBACK}][/a]
Thanks Michael, that's the way to do it via saved files.
LR actually has a lovely feature reached by right click which enables your selected picture to be rendered and dropped straight into photoshop but it only accepts one at a time even though several are selected.
It would be great if all the selected images were dumped together.
Don
Logged
seanmcfoto
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 176


« Reply #3 on: February 27, 2007, 04:50:56 AM »
ReplyReply

Quote
Thanks Michael, that's the way to do it via saved files.
LR actually has a lovely feature reached by right click which enables your selected picture to be rendered and dropped straight into photoshop but it only accepts one at a time even though several are selected.
It would be great if all the selected images were dumped together.
Don
[a href=\"index.php?act=findpost&pid=103445\"][{POST_SNAPBACK}][/a]
Don, you should be able to do this in Grid using Ctrl/Cmd E (we're talking v1.0 here)
Logged

Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad