Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: No split toning  (Read 1643 times)
tudor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« on: November 16, 2008, 11:13:58 PM »
ReplyReply

Hi,

I can't find Split Toning in the Develop module.  Is there a switch which needs to be set ?

Thanks,

Tudor.
Logged
Richowens
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 842



« Reply #1 on: November 16, 2008, 11:38:36 PM »
ReplyReply

Right click on any header in the right side Develop panel and make sure it is checked in the popup menu that comes up.
 
 HTH
 
 Rich

[attachment=9745:lr.jpg]
« Last Edit: November 17, 2008, 12:18:55 AM by Richowens » Logged

tudor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« Reply #2 on: November 17, 2008, 12:17:04 AM »
ReplyReply

Thanks, so simple

Tudor.
Logged
Richowens
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 842



« Reply #3 on: November 17, 2008, 12:22:01 AM »
ReplyReply

Hah, you got it while I made an illustration. Wasn't too sure how familiar you are with the program.

Anyway, glad to be of help.

Rich
Logged

Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad