Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: UNDO erratic behaviour  (Read 1905 times)
Nino Loss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 433


« on: October 04, 2010, 09:02:03 AM »
ReplyReply

The UNDO function shows erratic behavior, every second time I start up the new c1 pro 5.2 (win7/64/8GbRAM).

Basically it than does not undo, but something else or nothing. After a restart it's back.

I also noticed all kinds of other little odd and strange things, that come and disappear.

 - a red dot/spot visible only up to 50% magnification
 - Field for the numbers of the Levels tool too small to show the data

Anyone?
Logged
Nino Loss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 433


« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2010, 12:44:21 PM »
ReplyReply

The UNDO function shows erratic behavior, every second time I start up the new c1 pro 5.2 (win7/64/8GbRAM).

Basically it than does not undo, but something else or nothing. After a restart it's back.

I also noticed all kinds of other little odd and strange things, that come and disappear.

 - a red dot/spot visible only up to 50% magnification
 - Field for the numbers of the Levels tool too small to show the data

Anyone?

I know I should ask P1 about that, but it takes time, and ... their site is down the whole day: "runtime error"
Logged
Tom C
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 5


« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2010, 04:57:24 PM »
ReplyReply

I have had trouble with their site for the last few days.

They insisted via telephone that there site is running fine and that I should make sure I am typing the URL correctly or to try Internet Explorer- HUH?  Huh

Their site does not work at all for me in Safari 5.0.2 but it does work in Fire Fox 5.
Logged
Nino Loss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 433


« Reply #3 on: October 04, 2010, 06:18:17 PM »
ReplyReply

I have had trouble with their site for the last few days.

They insisted via telephone that there site is running fine and that I should make sure I am typing the URL correctly or to try Internet Explorer- HUH?  Huh

Their site does not work at all for me in Safari 5.0.2 but it does work in Fire Fox 5.

yes, the phase one site is still down!
Logged
Nino Loss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 433


« Reply #4 on: October 04, 2010, 07:19:28 PM »
ReplyReply

It shows up for me on the iPad.
hmmm... Huh whatever I do I get a web page that says "Runtime error". BTW this is not the first time that this happens with the phase one site. The rest of the Internet works very well the whole day. Still no sign of life from the P1 Website.
Logged
Nino Loss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 433


« Reply #5 on: October 06, 2010, 10:46:31 AM »
ReplyReply

PHASE ONE website is back after more than 24h. I did not change anything. Just kept reloading from time to time. Now there it goes again. Finally! I am very happy  Smiley
Logged
Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad