Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: can't process w/Capture One 7  (Read 2116 times)
marcmccalmont
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1722



« on: October 26, 2012, 09:37:08 PM »
ReplyReply

I can't figure out how to set the source so that CO7 will process my files?
Marc
Logged

Marc McCalmont
marcmccalmont
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1722



« Reply #1 on: October 27, 2012, 06:35:55 AM »
ReplyReply

rebooted the computer Fixed!
Marc
Logged

Marc McCalmont
ErikKaffehr
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 6925


WWW
« Reply #2 on: October 27, 2012, 02:59:00 PM »
ReplyReply

Hi Marc,

Once on a flight they rebooted the airplane. Odd experience. Unfortunately it did not help ;-)

Best regards
Erik

rebooted the computer Fixed!
Marc
Logged

BartvanderWolf
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3019


« Reply #3 on: October 27, 2012, 03:11:27 PM »
ReplyReply

Once on a flight they rebooted the airplane. Odd experience. Unfortunately it did not help ;-)

Ha, I also had that happening once, it was the best that Boeing/Seattle in an emergency call could come up with, a cold reboot. Fortunately we were still on the ground Smiley After switching off all electrical power, they hoped that the faulty 2nd autopilot relais would initialize okay, and it did.

Cheers,
Bart
Logged
marcmccalmont
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1722



« Reply #4 on: October 27, 2012, 09:38:00 PM »
ReplyReply

Once I was flying a Dornier regional jet and rebooted it on the ground, never had to in the air!
In my current plane the 777 everything is electric even the flight controls!
Marc
Logged

Marc McCalmont
ErikKaffehr
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 6925


WWW
« Reply #5 on: November 04, 2012, 01:30:17 PM »
ReplyReply

Hi,

Sorry, I should have been more precise. What happened was that we taxied to the runway, where they decided to reboot the plane.  They still got a bad indication after reboot, so we went back to the gate for an hour or so. So they didn't reboot the airplane in flight.

Best regards
Erik

Ha, I also had that happening once, it was the best that Boeing/Seattle in an emergency call could come up with, a cold reboot. Fortunately we were still on the ground Smiley After switching off all electrical power, they hoped that the faulty 2nd autopilot relais would initialize okay, and it did.

Cheers,
Bart
Logged

Paul2660
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1415


WWW
« Reply #6 on: November 04, 2012, 04:57:57 PM »
ReplyReply

One thing to remember is that if a file has been opened previously with Capture 6, and you open it with 7, the default engine will be Capture 6.  On a new file never opened by Capture 7, the engine defaults to 7.  If you have a file that is showing the engine as Capture 6, you can change it in the preferences section (windows version). 

Paul
Logged

Paul Caldwell
Little Rock, Arkansas U.S.
Photography > http://photosofarkansas.com
Blog> http://paulcaldwellphotography.com
EricWHiss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2307



WWW
« Reply #7 on: November 17, 2012, 07:48:14 PM »
ReplyReply

Back to C1 v7.   I can't process any images either.  I've restarted the computer but its not helping.  Any other ideas?
Logged

Authorized Rolleiflex Dealer:
Find product information, download user manuals, or purchase online - Rolleiflex USA
EricWHiss
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2307



WWW
« Reply #8 on: November 19, 2012, 06:30:29 PM »
ReplyReply

Okay, I added the batch tab to my tool tabs and this problem is resolved.
Logged

Authorized Rolleiflex Dealer:
Find product information, download user manuals, or purchase online - Rolleiflex USA
Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad