Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: LR Enfuse Question  (Read 716 times)
NickZee
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« on: April 09, 2014, 01:03:22 PM »
ReplyReply

Hello,

I use LR Enfuse regularly, usually processing several groups of images continuously.  I have directed this question to the LR Enfuse author but haven't heard back from him.  I'm turning here because it looks to have the most LR experts.

When I'm processing images, if I run two "Enfuses" at the same time, I'll get an Enfuse error popup message and the 2ND fuse fails (screenshot attached).  A friend of mine can run 12 "Enfuses" at once on a 2005 Mac Pro dual Xeon.

My computer is:
Intel i7 4770
16gb Ram
GTX 660
Windows 8.1 Pro
SSD for OS and programs.
Externals for storage.
LR 5.3
Enfuse 4.31

Has anyone else seen this error?  Or know what is causing it?

Thank you for your time.
Nick
Logged
wolfnowl
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 5698



WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2014, 12:54:49 AM »
ReplyReply

Hi Nick: Never seen that message, so I can't help you there. I tend to stack the images in LR, then select the stacks and use batch mode with LR/Enfuse. Never had a problem with that.

Mike.
Logged

If your mind is attuned to beauty, you find beauty in everything.
~ Jean Cooke ~


My Flickr site / Random Thoughts and Other Meanderings at M&M's Musings
NickZee
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2014, 01:10:00 AM »
ReplyReply

Thanks Mike!

I love the stack and batch feature and use it often for Enfusing the stacks into HDR timelpase.  However in my daily routine, stacking and batching won't work for the way I Enfuse.  I wish!  It would save me hours!

Thank you again!
Logged
francois
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 6730


« Reply #3 on: April 14, 2014, 06:19:40 AM »
ReplyReply

Never seen that error but I'm using Enfuse via Lightroom on a Mac.
Did you find what was causing it?
Logged

Francois
Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad