Ad
Ad
Ad
Pages: [1]   Bottom of Page
Print
Author Topic: the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be  (Read 639 times)
dnmiller4
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 17


« on: April 12, 2014, 04:54:52 PM »
ReplyReply

the word 'develop' is not showing, where it should be.    I can go to develop by other means.   How do I get
'develop' back?   

I am using LR 4.4

Thanks.

David
Logged
Rendezvous
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 53


WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2014, 05:16:59 PM »
ReplyReply

If you right click on the module panel (top panel, right hand side of the screen), you can choose which module links are displayed.
Logged

Slobodan Blagojevic
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 6042


When everybody thinks the same... nobody thinks.


WWW
« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2014, 05:17:51 PM »
ReplyReply

I am on 5.4,  but the principle should be the same: hover over the menu in the upper right corner (where "develop" should be) and right click. You will see a drop-down menu with check marks next to modules you want to see there (or not),
Logged

Slobodan

Flickr
500px
Simon Garrett
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 387


« Reply #3 on: April 13, 2014, 04:10:34 AM »
ReplyReply

Or do you mean the whole top bar is missing, including the links to "Library", "Develop" and so on?  Click the little triangle top centre of the screen. 
Logged
dnmiller4
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 17


« Reply #4 on: April 14, 2014, 07:30:54 PM »
ReplyReply

Done!

Thanks.

Just 'develop' was missing.

Cheers


David
Logged
Pages: [1]   Top of Page
Print
Jump to:  

Ad
Ad
Ad